sample notice of errata california
[…] Plaintiffs did not amend the complaint to allege Kondo engaged in any conduct causing them damage. The trial court denied Kondo's motion. The late claim application period is not tolled for a minor, but a claimant who was a minor during the entire claim period may file a late claim. Code of Civil Procedure section 471.5, subdivision (a) provides: If the complaint is amended [t]he defendant shall answer the amendments, or the complaint as amended, within thirty days after service thereof, or such other time as the court may direct[. W28617 DAILY CRUNCH: MARKETING A START-UP DURING A SHUTDOWN Kelly Goldsmith and M'Kenzi e Steel wrote this case solely to provide material for class discussion. x+_QKUH-0|0c3Z0MG_ =>onP9N?i>&:?/h/zp$&LvF 2|~[G DwBh3=?6Ah~prp .J the Docket Correction email address for your Judge.